barronsnysbasuper lawyers

Contact Info

40 Worth Street, Floor 10, New York, NY, 10013

Phone: 212-223-2964

Web: Scott Legal, P.C.

What is the U.S. Department of State’s 90-Day Rule Regarding Fraud and Willful Misrepresentation? What Activities Will Trigger the Application of the 90-Day Rule? Can I Get Married Immediately After Entering the U.S. on a Nonimmigrant Visa? Can I Change to a Different Nonimmigrant Status after Entering the U.S. on ESTA?

A visitor tells an immigration officer that he plans to spend time with his relatives to get a B-2 visa and enter the United [...]

April 19th, 2018|0 Comments

新办公室的L-1A签证规则。如果公司尚未开始运营,我如何证明我的美国公司将在美国开展业务?

L-1A签证允许海外公司将他们的管理人员,行政人员,或专业人员转移到美国公司担任相同的职务,条件是这些人员在过去三年中至少连续一年在这家海外公司工作。美国公司必须与这家海外公司有合格关系,这意味着它必须是海外公司的分支机构:子公司、母公司、或附属公司。 那些在海外和在美国有业务活动的公司可以利用L-1A签证、已经在海外成立的公司、希望在美国开设新办事处也可以利用L-1A签证。后者还需要满足其他的要求。您可以在这里阅读有关L-1A新办公室签证要求的更多信息。 […]

March 26th, 2018|0 Comments

申请L-1签证是否需要提供商业计划书?

我想给员工申请L-1签证,我是否需要提供本公司的商业计划书? 需要。通常所有L-1签证申请都应该包含美国公司的商业计划书。然而,取决于公司的规模大小以及是否是新办公室的L签证申请,商业计划书的重要性会不一样。如果你有一家小公司并且计划在美国开设新办事处,那么商业计划书对你的签证申请至关重要。大型跨国公司在申请中也应包含商业计划书,但总体而言,商业计划书就没有那么重要。 […]

March 26th, 2018|0 Comments