Scott Legal, P.C. just had a green card approval for a petition based on marriage.  The applicant completed the adjustment of status interview and the green card was approved a few days after the interview.  A marriage based green card for a marriage that is less than 2 years old at the time of adjusting status is usually valid for 2 years at which time an I-751 petition must be filed to remove the conditions on the card.

You can set up a consultation by clicking the link below.

book-your-consultation-button

To find out more about our services and fees contact Scott Legal, P.C


This website and blog constitutes attorney advertising.  Do not consider anything in this website or blog legal advice and nothing in this website constitutes an attorney-client relationship being formed.  Set up a one-hour consultation with us before acting on anything you read here. Past results are no guarantee of future results and prior results do not imply or predict future results.  Each case is different and must be judged on its own merits.