We just had a K-1 visa approved at the U.S. Embassy in Bangkok. K-1 visas can be granted to fiancé(e)s of U.S. Citizens. Once a person enters the U.S. on the K-1 visa, they have 90 days in which to marry their U.S. citizen fiancé(e) and can then file an adjustment of status application to apply for a green card.

You can set up a consultation by clicking the link below.

book-your-consultation-button

To find out more about our services and fees contact Scott Legal, P.C


This website and blog constitutes attorney advertising.  Do not consider anything in this website or blog legal advice and nothing in this website constitutes an attorney-client relationship being formed.  Set up a one-hour consultation with us before acting on anything you read here. Past results are no guarantee of future results and prior results do not imply or predict future results.  Each case is different and must be judged on its own merits.