Scott Legal just had an approval of an E-2 visa for a restaurant that was purchased in a shopping mall. The applicant was a national from Colombia and nationals from Colombia can be granted an E-2 visa for 5 years.  The approval was at the U.S. Consulate in Bogota. To apply for an E-2 visa from Colombia, you have to be a resident and there is a special form you must complete. The beneficiary is looking forward to coming to the U.S. to start his restaurant business.

To find out more about our immigration and business services, contact Scott Legal, P.C.

book-your-consultation-button

Ian E. Scott, Esq. is the Founder of Scott Legal, P.C. He can be reached at 212-223-2964 or by email at info@legalservicesincorporated.com.


This website and blog constitutes attorney advertising.  Do not consider anything in this website or blog legal advice and nothing in this website constitutes an attorney-client relationship being formed.  Set up a one-hour consultation with us before acting on anything you read here. Past results are no guarantee of future results and prior results do not imply or predict future results.  Each case is different and must be judged on its own merits.