E-2 Visa Approved at Consulate for Catering Company with Low Investment Amount ($50,000)

Scott Legal, P.C. recently submitted an application for a catering company with a small investment amount of $50,000.  The application was approved without any request for additional information.  The consulate granted the Visa for a period of 3 years and the visa can be renewed after that time.

7 Comments

  1. Khalid Munir February 27, 2014 2:53 am

    A wonderful job! Was the applicant experienced in that task? and did he or she already have necessary licences to operate catering business?

    Reply
  2. Caitlyn Bell March 24, 2014 5:31 am

    Great work. I’m planning to start home based catering services. Yours post is very helpful for me. Thanks for this nice sharing.

    Reply
  3. Lisa Tower November 1, 2015 6:19 pm

    Hmm…. I was just about to invest 50k in a catering business here in Sarasota. florida. Can you represent me here? I’m a Canadian chef who just finished culinary school and currently under my F-1 visa.

    Thanks,
    Lisa

    Reply
    • IanScott November 1, 2015 6:29 pm

      We could certainly assist you and we represent E-2 investors all over the U.S.. Also, we have experience with catering companies. Please contact me at 212-223-2964 and we can go over next steps. I am around on Sunday or Monday so please feel free to call.

      Reply

Post a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*